TOPIC: Transformation: Place, Tradition and Modernism in Conceptual Unity and Diversity

【简体中文】

current page >> result
1st Prize

Students:Yuta Sano
Project: SHIBUYASCAPE – a Campus as an Extension of the City
Tutors:Laura Mártires、Eric Nakajima
School: The University of Melbourne

2nd Prize

Students:Guo Lizi、Fan Chenxi、Wu、Boju、Zhao Yongjia
Project:PICKING UP
Tutors:Li Pengtao、Han Ying
School:Inner Mongolia University of Technology

2nd Prize

Students:Christopher Yah Chuen Shen
Project:Gaming Oubliette
Tutors:Cristina Díaz Moreno 、 Efrén García Grinda
School:Architectural Association School of Architecture

2nd Prize

Students:Zhang Shengjie、Wang Shuang
Project:street culture --university campus design in Chengdu
Tutors:
School:Southwest Jiaotong University

3rd Prize

Students:Yang Yifei、Zeng Huanxuan、Wang Aowei、Huang Rong
Project:A thousand of stray birds
Tutors:Zhou Bailing
School:Huazhong university of science and technology Wen Hua college

3rd Prize

Students:Fu Wenwu、Yuan Shuai、Shi Jianbo、Ding Yuanbai
Project:Reborn
Tutors:Li Haiqing
School:Southeast University

3rd Prize

Students:Yiwen Zhou、Yanyu Chen、Ling Ma、Zekun Zhao
Project:After School
Tutors:Zhaohui Yuan
School:Chalmers University of Technology、Hunan University

3rd Prize

Students:Jiyoon Bae, Woojong Kim
Project:The Museum of Memory: Embodied Place of Relationship between Rethinking and Forgetting
Tutors:Stefan Rutzinger & Kristina Schinegger
School:Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London  

3rd Prize

Students:Luo Luyao、Sun Yichang、Miao Jing、You Yiqi
Project:Architecture Education In a Village
Tutors:Wang Youjia
School:North China University of Technology 

3rd Prize

Students:Ma Rushuai
Project:WOOD WAVES -- Outside school the camp design
Tutors:Zhu Mingzheng
School:Southwest Forestry University

3rd Prize

Students:Li Mu、Sun Yixian、Wang Chu、Zhang Yu
Project:WANDER
Tutors:Zhang Rui、Yang Wei
School:Tianjin University

3rd Prize

Students:Cai Ruofu、Gao Shang、Hu Hanzhou、Meng Xiangjian
Project:Ring-in and out
Tutors:Ren Jun
School:Tianjin University

3rd Prize

Students:Kyriaki Goti 、Nikolaos Xenos、Dimitrios Siokis
Project:Arcadia III: of goats and men
Tutors:
School:Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Faculty of Engineering, School of Architecture

3rd Prize

Students:Hou Xinjue、Wang Qianni、Guo Zhuang、Sun Qiuying
Project:RIT(Ramed-Earth Institute of Technology): Revolution of Ideology & Techniques
Tutors:
School:Tianjin University、Harvard Graduate School of Design、MIT

Honorable Mentions

Students:Cho Hao Wu
Project:War X Wall X Water - 重構中東難民生活日常
Tutors:Kwang Tyng Wu
School:National Cheng Kung University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Wang Xi、Chen Du
Project:South Village
Tutors:
School:South China University of Technology

Honorable Mentions

Students:Li Jingjing、Huo Ran、Wang Xiang
Project:Stability & Flexibility
Tutors:Li Wenjia、Zhou Huaqiu
School:Jilin Jianzhu University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Zhang Jianing
Project:Folk culture center
Tutors:
School:Tongji University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Hao Wenchao、Han Yi
Project:Maker Campus in the City
Tutors:Zhou Qing、Lan Xu
School:Tianjin Chengjian University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Li Chu,Fu
Project:Infinity Theatre
Tutors:Hideki Hirahara
School:Tamkang University Architecture Department

Honorable Mentions

Students:Shuya Xu, Yiwei Huang, Hsin-han Lee
Project:City as Campus
Tutors:Maria Arquero De Alarcon、McLain Clutter
School:University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

Honorable Mentions

Students:Allen Pang、Michael Zheng、Hellen Yuan
Project:The Rebirth of Paradise
Tutors:KaiXiong Guan
School:HUAZHONG UNIVERSITY OF SIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Honorable Mentions

Students:You Jin、Chen Tianyi、Li Yi、Wan Rong
Project:Fade away the bank,Gone with the wind
Tutors:Chen Wei
School:Chongqing University

Honorable Mentions

Students:He Bowei、Jia Chenxi
Project:INSIDE AND OUTSIDE COUNTYARDS
Tutors:Su Jing
School:XI'AN UNIVERSITY OF ARCHITECTURE AND TECHNOLOGY

Honorable Mentions

Students:Wang Yun、Yan Fangli
Project:Seeking Rammed Earth - Educational Buildings in Sinkiang University
Tutors:Kong Yuhang
School: Tianjing University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Xu Chang、Hu Feng、Liu Shanshan
Project:Times and Stones
Tutors:Lv Jing
School:China University of Petroleum

Honorable Mentions

Students:Tu Weiwei、Li Jianghua、Hu Yanren、Li Qinfei
Project:CREEP
Tutors:Zhai Xiaoting、Ren Pengyuan
School: Jiangsu University of Science and Technology

Honorable Mentions

Students:Dong Wenya、Na Qin、Yan Song
Project:Nothing
Tutors:Ren Hongguo、Zhao Wenyan
School: Northeast Petroleum University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Xiao Xiaoxue、Yang Shiyu、Shi Siyuan
Project:City Besieged
Tutors:
School: Columbia University、Tsinghua University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Li Boheng、Yan Yanghui
Project:A COMMUNITY COLLEGE IN RURAL TERRACE AREA
Tutors:Wang Jiang、Hou Shirong
School: Shandong Jianzhu University、Central South University

Honorable Mentions

Students:Wen Wei、Wang Hanlin
Project:NEST 学生综合活动中心
Tutors:Chan Siyou
School: SUN YAT-SEN UNIVERSITY

Honorable Mentions

Students:Tse Yat Chi
Project:The X Library
Tutors: Steven Y. N. Chen
School: The University of Hong Kong

Copyright 2013-2014 http://www.UEDmagazine.net/ All Rights Reserved Urban Environment Design (UED) Magazine Press©

Telephone:+86(010)56290935 Fax: 010-56290935

Address: No.85, Tonglinge Road,Xicheng District, Beijing, P.R.C

Postcode:100037 京ICP备 10013871号